The Hector Berlioz website

Forthcoming performances of Berlioz’s music around the world

Classified by country

search

ITALY

The table below lists the performances in chronological order. 

Copyright notice: The information on this page has been compiled by us, with the generous assistance and contributions of our friends and visitors. All rights of publication or reproduction of this information in any form, including Web page use, are reserved

 

4 November 2022
20.00
Béatrice et Bénédict Opera Carlo Felice, Genoa, Italy
Nicola Ulivieri, Don Pedro
Yoann Dubruque, Claudio
Julien Behr, Bénédict
Gérald Robert-Tissot, Léonato
Benedetta Torre, Héro
Cecilia Molinari, Béatrice
Alessandra Visentin, Ursule
Ivan Thirion, Somarone
Orchestra and Chorus of Opera Carlo Felice, Genoa
Chorus master: Claudio Marino Moretti
Conductor: Donato Renzetti
5 November 2022
15.00
Béatrice et Bénédict Opera Carlo Felice, Genoa, Italy
Nicola Ulivieri, Don Pedro
Yoann Dubruque, Claudio
Giorgio Misseri, Bénédict
Gérald Robert-Tissot, Léonato
Francesca Benitez, Héro
Sofia Koberidze, Béatrice
Alessandra Visentin, Ursule
Ivan Thirion, Somarone
Orchestra and Chorus of Opera Carlo Felice, Genoa
Chorus master: Claudio Marino Moretti
Conductor: Donato Renzetti
6 November 2022
15.00
Béatrice et Bénédict Opera Carlo Felice, Genoa, Italy
Nicola Ulivieri, Don Pedro
Yoann Dubruque, Claudio
Julien Behr, Bénédict
Gérald Robert-Tissot, Léonato
Benedetta Torre, Héro
Cecilia Molinari, Béatrice
Alessandra Visentin, Ursule
Ivan Thirion, Somarone
Orchestra and Chorus of Opera Carlo Felice, Genoa
Chorus master: Claudio Marino Moretti
Conductor: Donato Renzetti
7 February 2023
20.00
La Damnation de Faust Teatro Politeama, Naples, Italy
Anita Rachvelishvili, mezzo-soprano (Marguerite)
Charles Castronovo, tenor (Faust)
Ildar Abdrazakov, bass (Méphistophélès)
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, baritone (Brander)
Laura Ulloa, soprano
Teatro di San Carlo
Orquestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Coro del Teatro de San Carlo
Conductor: Pinchas Steinberg
10 February 2023
20.00
La Damnation de Faust Teatro Politeama, Naples, Italy
Anita Rachvelishvili, mezzo-soprano (Marguerite)
Charles Castronovo, tenor (Faust)
Ildar Abdrazakov, bass (Méphistophélès)
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, baritone (Brander)
Laura Ulloa, soprano
Teatro di San Carlo
Orquestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Coro del Teatro de San Carlo
Conductor: Pinchas Steinberg
12 February 2023
17.00
La Damnation de Faust Teatro Politeama, Naples, Italy
Anita Rachvelishvili, mezzo-soprano (Marguerite)
Charles Castronovo, tenor (Faust)
Ildar Abdrazakov, bass (Méphistophélès)
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, baritone (Brander)
Laura Ulloa, soprano
Teatro di San Carlo
Orquestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Coro del Teatro de San Carlo
Conductor: Pinchas Steinberg
15 February 2023
18.00
La Damnation de Faust Teatro Politeama, Naples, Italy
Anita Rachvelishvili, mezzo-soprano (Marguerite)
Charles Castronovo, tenor (Faust)
Ildar Abdrazakov, bass (Méphistophélès)
Edwin Crossley-Mercer, baritone (Brander)
Laura Ulloa, soprano
Teatro di San Carlo
Orquestra del Teatro di San Carlo
Coro del Teatro de San Carlo
Conductor: Pinchas Steinberg

To country-based performances main page
To date-based performances page 
Back to Home Page
Retour à la Page d’accueil