Archive of performances of Berlioz’s music around the world

Classified by date

Year 2014 (June)

The table below lists the performances in chronological order. 

Copyright notice: The information on this page has been compiled by us, with the generous assistance and contributions of our friends and visitors. All rights of publication or reproduction of this information in any form, including Web page use, are reserved.

June

1 June 2014
2.00pm
Le Spectre de la Rose

Based on a 1911 short ballet, inspired by Théophile Gautier’s poem, designed by Russian dancer and choreographer Michel Fokine, and set to Invitation to the Dance by Weber, orchestrated by Berlioz
The Four Seasons Centre for the Performing Arts, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
National Ballet of Canada
choreography: Marco Goecke
Staged by: Giovanni Di Palma
costume design: Michaela Springer
lighting design: Udo Haberland
dramaturge: Nadja Kadel
1 June 2014
6.00pm
La Damnation de Faust

 

staged production

Deutsche Oper Berlin, Germany
Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Opernballett der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
conductor: Donald Runnicles
choreography: Christian Spuck
Marguerite: Elina Garanca 
Faust: Matthew Polenzani 
Méphistophélès: Ildebrando D’Arcangelo 
Brander: Marko Mimica 
1 June 2014
6.00pm
Overture Le Carnaval romain
Les Nuits d’été
Cléopâtre


Berlioz, ce génie [Berlioz, this genius]
Maison de la Culture de Nevers, Nevers, France
Orchestre Symphonique des Concerts Nivernais
conductor: Michelle Ambrosetti
Marion Lebègue (mezzo-soprano)
4 June 2014
7.30pm

Read a review of the 6th March performance by Pierre-René Serna (in French)

Benvenuto Cellini Theater Münster, Großen Haus, Münster, Germany
Opernchor des Theaters Münster
Extrachor des Theaters Münster
Sinfonieorchester Münster
conductor: Stefan Veselka
chorus master: Inna Batyuk
producer: Aron Stiehl
cast: 
Benvenuto Cellini: Adrian Xhema
Balducci: Plamen Hidjov
Fieramosca: Juan Fernando Gutiérrez
Pompeo / Cardinal Salviati : Lukas Schmid
Francesco: Philippe Clark Hall
Bernardino: Frank Göbel
Teresa: Sara Daldoss Rossi
Ascanio: Lisa Wedekind
4 June 2014
8.30pm
Symphonie fantastique

concert includes also an excerpt from Rossini’s William Tell

Concert France/Italie
Cirque d’hiver, Paris, France
Musicians of the Académie de musique de Paris
conductor: Jean-Philippe Sarcos
5 June 2014
7.00pm
Benvenuto Cellini

(with cuts)

New production

sung in English

London Coliseum, London, UK
English National Opera
conductor Edward Gardner
producer: Terry Gilliam
choreographer: Leah Hausman
cast includes:
Michael Spyres (Benvenuto Cellini)
Corrine Winters (Teresa)
Pavlo Hunka (Balcucci)
Nicky Spence (Francesco)
Paula Mirriny (Ascanio)
Willard White (Pope Clement VII)
Richard Burkhard (Fieramosca)
David Soar (Bernardino)

A co-production with De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
6 June
7.30pm
La Damnation de Faust

New staged production

 

Sung in French, surtitled in German

Theater Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Chor des Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
conductor: Enrico Delamboye/Giuliano Betta
producer: Arpad Schilling
chorus master: Henryk Polus
Faust: Rolf Romei/Marc Laho
Marguerite: Solenn’ Lavanant-Linke
Méphistophélès: Werner van Mechelen/Andrew Murphy
soprano solo: Nathalie Mittlebach
6 June 2014
7.30pm
Overture Le Carnival romain Royal Festival Hall, London, UK
Teresa Carreno Youth Orchestra (from Venezuela)
conductor: Christian Vasquez
7 June 2014
5.00pm
Le Ballet des ombres Église Saint Pierre-es-liens, Larnagol, Midi-Pyrénées, France
La Chorale de Cahors
conductor: Nathalie Accault
Micheline Pinoncely (piano)
7 June 2014
6.00pm
Benvenuto Cellini

(with cuts)

New production

sung in English

London Coliseum, London, UK
English National Opera
conductor Edward Gardner
producer: Terry Gilliam
choreographer: Leah Hausman
cast includes:
Michael Spyres (Benvenuto Cellini)
Corrine Winters (Teresa)
Pavlo Hunka (Balcucci)
Nicky Spence (Francesco)
Paula Mirriny (Ascanio)
Willard White (Pope Clement VII)
Richard Burkhard (Fieramosca)
David Soar (Bernardino)

A co-production with De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
8 June 2014
9.00pm
Veni Creator Spiritus Cattedrale di Nostra Signora Assunta, Ventimiglia, Italy
Ensemble corale “Calliope”
conductor: Sébastien Vonlanthen
9 June 2014
5.00pm
La Damnation de Faust

(concert performance)

Theater Biel Solothurn, Biel, Switzerland 
Kongresshaus, Biel
Sinfonie Orchester Biel Solothurn
Chor des Theaters Biel Solothurn
Chor Lyrica Neuchâtel
conductor: Kaspar Zehnder
chorus master:Valentin Vassilev
Faust: Gilles Ragon
Méphistophélès: Eric Martin-Bonne
Marguerite: Marie Kalinine
9 June 2014
6.30pm
La Damnation de Faust

New staged production

 

Sung in French, surtitled in German

Theater Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Chor des Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
conductor: Enrico Delamboye/Giuliano Betta
producer: Arpad Schilling
chorus master: Henryk Polus
Faust: Rolf Romei/Marc Laho
Marguerite: Solenn’ Lavanant-Linke
Méphistophélès: Werner van Mechelen/Andrew Murphy
soprano solo: Nathalie Mittlebach
10 June 2014
7.00pm
Overture Le Corsaire Grand Philharmonic Hall, St. Petersburg, Russia
St. Petersburg Philharmonia
conductor: Yury Temirkanov
10 June 2014
7.30pm
Te Deum Royal Festival Hall, London, UK
Philharmonia Orchestra
Bach Choir
conductor: David Hill
Benjamin Hulett (tenor)
11 June
7.30pm
La Damnation de Faust

New staged production

 

Sung in French, surtitled in German

Theater Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Chor des Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
conductor: Enrico Delamboye/Giuliano Betta
producer: Arpad Schilling
chorus master: Henryk Polus
Faust: Rolf Romei/Marc Laho
Marguerite: Solenn’ Lavanant-Linke
Méphistophélès: Werner van Mechelen/Andrew Murphy
soprano solo: Nathalie Mittlebach
11 June 2014
7.30pm
La Damnation de Faust

(concert performance)

Theater Biel Solothurn, Biel, Switzerland
Kongresshaus, Biel
Sinfonie Orchester Biel Solothurn
Chor des Theaters Biel Solothurn
Chor Lyrica Neuchâtel
conductor: Kaspar Zehnder
chorus master:Valentin Vassilev
Faust: Gilles Ragon
Méphistophélès: Eric Martin-Bonne
Marguerite: Marie Kalinine
11 June 2014
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Opéra Bastille, Paris, France
Orchestre de l’Opéra national de Paris
conductor: Philippe Jordan
12 June 2014
7.00pm
Benvenuto Cellini

(with cuts)

New production

sung in English

London Coliseum, London, UK
English National Opera
conductor Edward Gardner
producer: Terry Gilliam
choreographer: Leah Hausman
cast includes:
Michael Spyres (Benvenuto Cellini)
Corrine Winters (Teresa)
Pavlo Hunka (Balcucci)
Nicky Spence (Francesco)
Paula Mirriny (Ascanio)
Willard White (Pope Clement VII)
Richard Burkhard (Fieramosca)
David Soar (Bernardino)

A co-production with De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
13 June 2014
6.30pm
Roméo et Juliette




Grant Park Music Festival
Auditorium Theater of Roosevelt University, Chicago, USA
Grant Park Orchestra and Chorus
conductor: Carlos Kalmar
chorus director: Christopher Bell
Julie Boulianne (mezzo-soprano)
Paul Appleby (tenor)
13 June
7.30pm

pre-performance talk by Pierre-René Serna

Read also a review of this performance by Pierre-René Serna (in French)

La Damnation de Faust

New staged production

 

Sung in French, surtitled in German

Theater Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Chor des Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
conductor: Enrico Delamboye/Giuliano Betta
producer: Arpad Schilling
chorus master: Henryk Polus
Faust: Rolf Romei/Marc Laho
Marguerite: Solenn’ Lavanant-Linke
Méphistophélès: Werner van Mechelen/Andrew Murphy
soprano solo: Nathalie Mittlebach
13 June 2014
8.00pm
Les Nuits d’été Philharmonie, Grand Auditorium, Luxembourg
Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
conductor: Emmanuel Krivine
Angelika Kirchschlager (mezzo-soprano)
13 June 2014
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique

HK Phil 40th Anniversary Gala
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Concert Hall, Hong Kong
Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
conductor: Jaap van Zweden
13 June 2014
8.15pm 
Overture Le Carnaval romain Concertgebouw, Grote Zaal, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Het Gelders Orkest
conductor: Antonello Manacorda
14 June 2014
6.00pm
Les Nuits d’été Suntory Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Jonathan Nott
Jennifer Larmore (mezzo-soprano)
14 June 2014
7.00pm
Benvenuto Cellini

(with cuts)

New production

sung in English

London Coliseum, London, UK
English National Opera
conductor Edward Gardner
producer: Terry Gilliam
choreographer: Leah Hausman
cast includes:
Michael Spyres (Benvenuto Cellini)
Corrine Winters (Teresa)
Pavlo Hunka (Balcucci)
Nicky Spence (Francesco)
Paula Mirriny (Ascanio)
Willard White (Pope Clement VII)
Richard Burkhard (Fieramosca)
David Soar (Bernardino)

A co-production with De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
14 June 2014
7.00pm
Symphonie fantastique

HK Phil 40th Anniversary Gala
Hong Kong Cultural Centre Concert Hall, Hong Kong
Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
conductor: Jaap van Zweden
14 June 2014
7.30pm
Roméo et Juliette




Grant Park Music Festival
Auditorium Theater of Roosevelt University, Chicago, USA
Grant Park Orchestra and Chorus
conductor: Carlos Kalmar
chorus director: Christopher Bell
Julie Boulianne (mezzo-soprano)
Paul Appleby (tenor)
14 June 2014
7.35pm
Symphonie fantastique

Calms and Storms
Durham Cathedral, Durham, UK
Orchestra North East (formerly Durham Sinfonia)
conductor: Timothy Henty
14 June 2014
9.00pm
“Roméo et Juliette”

Maurice Béjart’s ballet created in 1966 set to Berlioz’s Roméo et Juliette
Jerusalem Centre for the performing Arts, Sherover Theatre, Israel
Malandain Ballet Biarritz
choreography: Thierry Malandain
15 June 2014
5.00pm
Les Nuits d’été Ryutopia Hall , Niigata, Japan
Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Jonathan Nott
Jennifer Larmore (mezzo-soprano)
16 June
7.30pm
La Damnation de Faust

New staged production

 

Sung in French, surtitled in German

Theater Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Chor des Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
conductor: Enrico Delamboye/Giuliano Betta
producer: Arpad Schilling
chorus master: Henryk Polus
Faust: Rolf Romei/Marc Laho
Marguerite: Solenn’ Lavanant-Linke
Méphistophélès: Werner van Mechelen/Andrew Murphy
soprano solo: Nathalie Mittlebach
17 June 2014
7.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Grand Philharmonic Hall, St. Petersburg, Russia
St. Petersburg Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Hans Graf
17 June 2014
7.00pm

Live broadcast of this performance to over 300 cinemas in the UK and Ireland, and to selected cinemas worldwide

Benvenuto Cellini

(with cuts)

New production

sung in English

London Coliseum, London, UK
English National Opera
conductor Edward Gardner
producer: Terry Gilliam
choreographer: Leah Hausman
cast includes:
Michael Spyres (Benvenuto Cellini)
Corrine Winters (Teresa)
Pavlo Hunka (Balcucci)
Nicky Spence (Francesco)
Paula Mirriny (Ascanio)
Willard White (Pope Clement VII)
Richard Burkhard (Fieramosca)
David Soar (Bernardino) 

A co-production with De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
17 June 2014 Orphée et Eurydice

Gluck, Berlioz 1859 version
Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie (La Monnaie), Brussels, Belgium
Orchestre symphonique de la Monnaie and Chorus
Chœurs de La Monnaie (director: Martino Faggiani)
Chœur de Jeunes de La Monnaie(director: Benoît Giaux)
conductor: Hervé Niquet
Orphée: Stéphanie d’Oustrac
Eurydice: Sabine Devieilhe
Amour: Fanny Dupont 

A coproduction with Wiener Festwochen 2014, initiated by La Monnaie 
18 June 2014 Orphée et Eurydice

Gluck, Berlioz 1859 version
Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie (La Monnaie), Brussels, Belgium
Orchestre symphonique de la Monnaie and Chorus
Chœurs de La Monnaie (director: Martino Faggiani)
Chœur de Jeunes de La Monnaie(director: Benoît Giaux)
conductor: Hervé Niquet
Orphée: Stéphanie d’Oustrac
Eurydice: Sabine Devieilhe
Amour: Michèle Bréant 

A coproduction with Wiener Festwochen 2014, initiated by La Monnaie 
20 June 2014
7.00pm
Benvenuto Cellini

(with cuts)

New production

sung in English

London Coliseum, London, UK
English National Opera
conductor Edward Gardner
producer: Terry Gilliam
choreographer: Leah Hausman
cast includes:
Michael Spyres (Benvenuto Cellini)
Corrine Winters (Teresa)
Pavlo Hunka (Balcucci)
Nicky Spence (Francesco)
Paula Mirriny (Ascanio)
Willard White (Pope Clement VII)
Richard Burkhard (Fieramosca)
David Soar (Bernardino)

A co-production with De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
20 June 2014
7.30pm
La Damnation de Faust

New staged production

 

Sung in French, surtitled in German

Theater Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Chor des Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
conductor: Enrico Delamboye/Giuliano Betta
producer: Arpad Schilling
chorus master: Henryk Polus
Faust: Rolf Romei/Marc Laho
Marguerite: Solenn’ Lavanant-Linke
Méphistophélès: Werner van Mechelen/Andrew Murphy
soprano solo: Nathalie Mittlebach
20 June 2014-06-14
8.00pm
Les Nuits d’été (original version)
Symphonie fantastique (Liszt transcription)
Opéra de Rennes, Rennes, France 
Julie Robard-Gendre (mezzo-soprano)
Roger Muraro (piano)
20 June 2014 Orphée et Eurydice

Gluck, Berlioz 1859 version
Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie (La Monnaie), Brussels, Belgium
Orchestre symphonique de la Monnaie and Chorus
Chœurs de La Monnaie (director: Martino Faggiani)
Chœur de Jeunes de La Monnaie(director: Benoît Giaux)
conductor: Hervé Niquet
Orphée: Stéphanie d’Oustrac
Eurydice: Sabine Devieilhe
Amour: Michèle Bréant 

A coproduction with Wiener Festwochen 2014, initiated by La Monnaie 
21 June 2014
11.00am
La Damnation de Faust (excerpts) 



Concert en famille
Salle Pleyel, Paris, France
Orchestre National d’Île-de-France
Enfants d’écoles primaires, collèges et conservatoires d’Île-de-France
[primary school children, colleges and conservatoire of the Île-de-France] 
conductor: Franck Villard
21 June 2014 Symphonie funèbre et triomphale


“Make Music New York” 
Bryant Park, New York, NY, USA
Led by conductor Jeff W. Ball of the Brooklyn Wind Symphony, the performance will unite hundreds of individual wind players, percussionists and full ensembles from across the region.
22 June 2014
4.00pm
La Damnation de Faust

New staged production

 

Sung in French, surtitled in German

Theater Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Chor des Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
conductor: Enrico Delamboye/Giuliano Betta
producer: Arpad Schilling
chorus master: Henryk Polus
Faust: Rolf Romei/Marc Laho
Marguerite: Solenn’ Lavanant-Linke
Méphistophélès: Werner van Mechelen/Andrew Murphy
soprano solo: Nathalie Mittlebach
22 June 2014 Orphée et Eurydice

Gluck, Berlioz 1859 version
Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie (La Monnaie), Brussels, Belgium
Orchestre symphonique de la Monnaie and Chorus
Chœurs de La Monnaie (director: Martino Faggiani)
Chœur de Jeunes de La Monnaie(director: Benoît Giaux)
conductor: Hervé Niquet
Orphée: Stéphanie d’Oustrac
Eurydice: Sabine Devieilhe
Amour: Michèle Bréant 

A coproduction with Wiener Festwochen 2014, initiated by La Monnaie 
24 June
7.30pm
La Damnation de Faust

New staged production

 

Sung in French, surtitled in German

Theater Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Chor des Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
conductor: Enrico Delamboye
producer: Arpad Schilling
chorus master: Henryk Polus
cast includes:
Faust: Rolf Romei
Marguerite: Solenn Lavanant-Linke
24 June 2014 Orphée et Eurydice

Gluck, Berlioz 1859 version
Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie (La Monnaie), Brussels, Belgium
Orchestre symphonique de la Monnaie and Chorus
Chœurs de La Monnaie (director: Martino Faggiani)
Chœur de Jeunes de La Monnaie(director: Benoît Giaux)
conductor: Hervé Niquet
Orphée: Stéphanie d’Oustrac
Eurydice: Sabine Devieilhe
Amour: Michèle Bréant 

A coproduction with Wiener Festwochen 2014, initiated by La Monnaie 
25 June 2014
7.00pm
Benvenuto Cellini

(with cuts)

New production

sung in English

London Coliseum, London, UK
English National Opera
conductor Edward Gardner
producer: Terry Gilliam
choreographer: Leah Hausman
cast includes:
Michael Spyres (Benvenuto Cellini)
Corrine Winters (Teresa)
Pavlo Hunka (Balcucci)
Nicky Spence (Francesco)
Paula Mirriny (Ascanio)
Willard White (Pope Clement VII)
Richard Burkhard (Fieramosca)
David Soar (Bernardino)

A co-production with De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
25 June 2014 Orphée et Eurydice

Gluck, Berlioz 1859 version
Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie (La Monnaie), Brussels, Belgium
Orchestre symphonique de la Monnaie and Chorus
Chœurs de La Monnaie (director: Martino Faggiani)
Chœur de Jeunes de La Monnaie(director: Benoît Giaux)
conductor: Hervé Niquet
Orphée: Stéphanie d’Oustrac
Eurydice: Sabine Devieilhe
Amour: Fanny Dupont 

A coproduction with Wiener Festwochen 2014, initiated by La Monnaie 
26 June
7.30pm
La Damnation de Faust

New staged production

 

Sung in French, surtitled in German

Theater Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Chor des Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
conductor: Enrico Delamboye/Giuliano Betta
producer: Arpad Schilling
chorus master: Henryk Polus
Faust: Rolf Romei/Marc Laho
Marguerite: Solenn’ Lavanant-Linke
Méphistophélès: Werner van Mechelen/Andrew Murphy
soprano solo: Nathalie Mittlebach
27 June 2014
7.00pm
Benvenuto Cellini

(with cuts)

New production

sung in English

London Coliseum, London, UK
English National Opera
conductor Edward Gardner
producer: Terry Gilliam
choreographer: Leah Hausman
cast includes:
Michael Spyres (Benvenuto Cellini)
Corrine Winters (Teresa)
Pavlo Hunka (Balcucci)
Nicky Spence (Francesco)
Paula Mirriny (Ascanio)
Willard White (Pope Clement VII)
Richard Burkhard (Fieramosca)
David Soar (Bernardino) 

A co-production with De Nederlandse Opera, Amsterdam
27 June 2014
7.00pm
Cléopâtre

staged production

Spoleto57 Festival dei 2Mondi
Teatro Nuovo Gian Carlo Menotti, Spoleto Perugia, Italy
Orchestra sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
conductor: John Axelrod
Ketevan Kemoklidze (mezzo soprano)
27 June 2014
8.00pm 
Symphonie fantastique  Costa Hall, Deakin University, Geelong, Australia
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Sir Andrew Davis 
27 June 2014
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Konzerthaus (Großer Saal), Berlin, Germany
Konzerthausorchester Berlin
conductor: Nikolaj Znaider
27 June 2014 Orphée et Eurydice

Gluck, Berlioz 1859 version
Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie (La Monnaie), Brussels, Belgium
Orchestre symphonique de la Monnaie and Chorus
Chœurs de La Monnaie (director: Martino Faggiani)
Chœur de Jeunes de La Monnaie(director: Benoît Giaux)
conductor: Hervé Niquet
Orphée: Stéphanie d’Oustrac
Eurydice: Sabine Devieilhe
Amour: Fanny Dupont

A coproduction with Wiener Festwochen 2014, initiated by La Monnaie 
28, June 2014
2.00pm 
Symphonie fantastique  Hamer Hall, Arts Centre, Melbourne, Australia
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Sir Andrew Davis 
29 June 2014
3.00pm
Cléopâtre


Spoleto57 Festival dei 2Mondi
Teatro Nuovo Gian Carlo Menotti, Spoleto Perugia, Italy
Orchestra sinfonica di Milano Giuseppe Verdi
conductor: John Axelrod
Ketevan Kemoklidze (mezzo soprano)
29 June 2014
9.30am
Dress Rehearsal
Benedict Music Ten

29 June 2014
3.00pm
Prelude: pre-concert talk
Harris Concert Hall

29 June 2014
4.00pm
Concert in Benedict Music Ten
Symphonie fantastique











Aspen Music Festival and School 2014
Benedict Music Tent, Aspen, Colorado, USA
Aspen Festival Orchestra
conductor: Robert Spano
29 June
6.30pm
La Damnation de Faust

New staged production

 

Sung in French, surtitled in German

Theater Basel, Basel, Switzerland
Chor des Theater Basel
Sinfonieorchester Basel
conductor: Enrico Delamboye/Giuliano Betta
producer: Arpad Schilling
chorus master: Henryk Polus
Faust: Rolf Romei/Marc Laho
Marguerite: Solenn’ Lavanant-Linke
Méphistophélès: Werner van Mechelen/Andrew Murphy
soprano solo: Nathalie Mittlebach
29 June 2014 Orphée et Eurydice

Gluck, Berlioz 1859 version
Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie (La Monnaie), Brussels, Belgium
Orchestre symphonique de la Monnaie and Chorus
Chœurs de La Monnaie (director: Martino Faggiani)
Chœur de Jeunes de La Monnaie(director: Benoît Giaux)
conductor: Hervé Niquet
Orphée: Stéphanie d’Oustrac
Eurydice: Sabine Devieilhe
Amour: Fanny Dupont 

A coproduction with Wiener Festwochen 2014, initiated by La Monnaie 
30 June 2014
6.30pm 
Symphonie fantastique  Hamer Hall, Arts Centre, Melbourne Australia
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Sir Andrew Davis 
30 June 2014
7.00pm
Symphonie fantastique

Gergiev Festival Mikkeli 2014
Martti Talvela Hall, Mikkeli, Finland 
Mariinsky Orchestra
conductor: Valery Gergiev
30 June 2014
7.30pm
Overture Le Corsaire

Symphony For the Cities
Lakefront Park, Hudson, WI, USA
Minnesota Orchestra
conductor: Courtney Lewis

May 2014   July 2014

Back to Concert Archive main page