Archive of performances of Berlioz’s music around the world

Classified by date

empty

Year 2016 (November) 

The table below lists the performances in chronological order. 

Copyright notice: The information on this page has been compiled by us, with the generous assistance and contributions of our friends and visitors. All rights of publication or reproduction of this information in any form, including Web page use, are reserved.

November

1 November 2016
7.30pm
Symphonie fantastique Zeneakadémia Nagyterem, Budapest, Hungary
Concerto Budapest
conductor: Gennady Rozhdestvensky
2 November2016
7.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Festival Hall, Osaka, Japan
Hungarian National Philharmonic Orchestra
conductor: Ken-ichiro Kobayashi
2 November 2016
7.00pm
La condenación de Fausto
[La Damnation de Faust]


staged production

sung in French, with surtitle in Spanish
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Coro del Teatro Municipal
Ballet de Santiago
conductor: Maximiano Valdés
stage design: Ramón López
choreography: José Vidal
Fausto: Luca Lombardo
Margarita: Ewelina Rakoca-Larcher
Mefistófeles: Alfred Walker
Brander: Sergio Gallardo
2 November 2016
7.30pm
Symphonie fantastique Zeneakadémia Nagyterem, Budapest, Hungary
Concerto Budapest
conductor: Gennady Rozhdestvensky
2 November 2016
8.30pm
Roméo et Juliette (orchestral movements) Philharmonie de Paris, Grande Salle, Paris, France
Orchestre de Paris
conductor: Daniel Harding
3 November 2016
7.30pm
Overture Les francs-juges Benaroya Hall, Seattle, USA
Seattle Symphony
conductor: Ludovic Morlot
3 November 2016
7.30pm
Sinfonia Fantastica [Symphonie fantastique] Auditorium Parco della Musica di Roma, Rome, Italy
Orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
conductor: Rafael Payare
3 November 2016
7.30pm
Cléopâtre Philharmonic Hall, Liverpool, UK
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
conductor: Patrycja Pieczara
Madeleine Shaw (mezzo-soprano)
3 November 2016
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Symphony Center, Chicago, USA
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
conductor: James Levine
3 November 2016
8.00pm
Le Roi des aulnes [Erlkönig]

(Schubert, orch. Berlioz)

La Rampe, Échirolles, France
Insula orchestra
conductor: Laurence Equilbey
Maximilian Schmitt (tenor
3 November 2016
8.30pm
Roméo et Juliette (orchestral movements) Philharmonie de Paris, Grande Salle, Paris, France
Orchestre de Paris
conductor: Daniel Harding
3 November 2016 L’île inconnue
La Belle Voyageuse
La Mort d’Ophélie


Berlioz in Love
Maison d’arrêt de Fresnes, Paris, France
Paris Mozart Orchestra
conductor: Claire Gibault
Karine Deshayes (mezzo-soprano)
4 November 2016
8.00pm
Overture Le Corsaire Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Germany
Münchner Philharmoniker
conductor: Lionel Bringuier
4 November 2016
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Symphony Center, Chicago, USA
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
conductor: James Levine
4 November 2016
8.30pm
Nuit d’ivresse...
(duo from Les Troyens, acte IV)
performed in a small orchestra version

Concert Exceptinnel
Musique festive au Second Empire
Salle Marchal, Paris, France
Orchestre Eugénie
conductor: Marc-Antoine Pingeon
4 November 2016
8.30pm
Sinfonia Fantastica [Symphonie fantastique] Auditorium Parco della Musica di Roma, Rome, Italy
Orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
conductor: Rafael Payare
5 November 2016
5.00pm
La condenación de Fausto
[La Damnation de Faust]


staged production

sung in French, with surtitle in Spanish
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Coro del Teatro Municipal
Ballet de Santiago
conductor: Maximiano Valdés
stage design: Ramón López
choreography: José Vidal
Fausto: Luca Lombardo
Margarita: Ewelina Rakoca-Larcher
Mefistófeles: Alfred Walker
Brander: Sergio Gallardo
5 November 2016
6.00pm
Sinfonia Fantastica [Symphonie fantastique] Auditorium Parco della Musica di Roma, Rome, Italy
Orchestra dell’Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia
conductor: Rafael Payare
5 November 2016
7.00pm
Overture Le Corsaire Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Germany
Münchner Philharmoniker
conductor: Lionel Bringuier
5 November 2016
8.00pm
Overture Les francs-juges Benaroya Hall, Seattle, USA
Seattle Symphony
conductor: Ludovic Morlot
5 November 2016
8.00pm
Le Roi des aulnes [Erlkönig]

(Schubert, orch. Berlioz)

Arsenal, Grande Salle, Metz, France
Insula orchestra
conductor: Laurence Equilbey
Maximilian Schmitt (tenor)
5 November 2016
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Symphony Center, Chicago, USA
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
conductor: James Levine
6 November 2016
11.00am
Overture Le Corsaire Philharmonie im Gasteig, Munich, Germany
Münchner Philharmoniker
conductor: Lionel Bringuier
6 November 2016
2.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Tokyo Opera City Concert Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Tokyo City Philharmonic Orchestra
conductor: Tatsuya Shimono
6 November 2016
2.00pm
Overture Les francs-juges Benaroya Hall, Seattle, USA
Seattle Symphony
conductor: Ludovic Morlot
6 November 2016
5.00pm
L’île inconnue
La Belle Voyageuse
La Mort d’Ophélie


Berlioz in Love
Salle Rossini, Paris, France
Paris Mozart Orchestra
conductor: Claire Gibault
Karine Deshayes (mezzo-soprano)
6 November 2016
7.30pm
Symphonie fantastique Sheldonian Theatre, Oxford, UK
Oxford University Orchestra
conductor: Daniel Harding
8 November 2016
7.00pm
La condenación de Fausto
[La Damnation de Faust]


staged production

sung in French, with surtitle in Spanish
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Coro del Teatro Municipal
Ballet de Santiago
conductor: Maximiano Valdés
stage design: Ramón López
choreography: José Vidal
Fausto: Luca Lombardo
Margarita: Ewelina Rakoca-Larcher
Mefistófeles: Alfred Walker
Brander: Sergio Gallardo
8 November 2016
7.30pm
Symphonie fantastique Symphony Center, Chicago, USA
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
conductor: James Levine
9 November 2016
6.00pm
Les Nuits d’été (selections) Toyon Hall, Stanford, CA, USA
Kindra Scharich (mezzo-soprano)
Laura Dahl (piano)
9 November 2016
7.00pm
La condenación de Fausto
[La Damnation de Faust]


staged production

sung in French, with surtitle in Spanish
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Coro del Teatro Municipal
Ballet de Santiago
conductor: Maximiano Valdés
stage design: Ramón López
choreography: José Vidal
Fausto: Santiago Burgi
Margarita: Evelyn Ramírez
Mefistófeles: Homero Pérez-Miranda
Brander: Sergio Gallardo
9 November 2016
8.00pm
Overture to Benvenuto Cellini Victoria Hall, Genève, Switzerland
Orchestre de la Suisse romande
conductor: Edward Gardner
10 November 2016
8.00pm
Cléopâtre Teatro de la Maestranza, Sevilla, Spain
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
conductor: John Axelrod
Ketevan Kemoklidze (mezzo-soprano)
10 November 2016
8.15pm
Overture to Benvenuto Cellini Théâtre Beaulieu, Lausanne, Switzerland
Orchestre de la Suisse romande
conductor: Edward Gardner
11 November 2016
7.00pm
La condenación de Fausto
[La Damnation de Faust]


staged production

sung in French, with surtitle in Spanish
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Coro del Teatro Municipal
Ballet de Santiago
conductor: Maximiano Valdés
stage design: Ramón López
choreography: José Vidal
Fausto: Luca Lombardo
Margarita: Ewelina Rakoca-Larcher
Mefistófeles: Alfred Walker
Brander: Sergio Gallardo
11 November 2016
8.00pm
Overture to Benvenuto Cellini Victoria Hall, Genève, Switzerland
Orchestre de la Suisse romande
conductor: Edward Gardner
11 November 2016
8.00pm
Cléopâtre Teatro de la Maestranza, Sevilla, Spain
Real Orquesta Sinfónica de Sevilla
conductor: John Axelrod
Ketevan Kemoklidze (mezzo-soprano)
11 November 2016
8.00pm
Overture Le Carnaval romain

Fountains of Rome
Heinz Hall, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Gianandrea Noseda
11 November 2016
8.30pm
Grande Messe des morts (Requiem) Église de la Sainte-Trinité, Paris, France
Orchestre français d’Oratorio
Les Cuivres de Guy Touvron [Guy Touvron Barss]
Chœur français d’Oratorio
Chœur A contretemps de Draveil
Ensemble Vocal d’Orgeval
L'Ensemble Vocal du Chesnay
Chœur Ostinato de Croissy
Chœur de Cernay-la-Ville
Chœur d’Homme Gerson
conductor: Jean-Pierre Lo Ré
Patrick Garayt (tenor)
12 November 2016
5.00pm
La condenación de Fausto
[La Damnation de Faust]


staged production

sung in French, with surtitle in Spanish
Teatro Municipal, Santiago, Chile
Orquesta Filarmónica de Santiago
Coro del Teatro Municipal
Ballet de Santiago
conductor: Maximiano Valdés
stage design: Ramón López
choreography: José Vidal
Fausto: Santiago Burgi
Margarita: Evelyn Ramírez
Mefistófeles: Homero Pérez-Miranda
Brander: Sergio Gallardo
12 November 2016
7.00pm
Faustovo prekliatie [La Damnation de Faust]

staged production
Slovenské národné divadlo [Slovak National Theatre], Bratislava, Slovakia
Slovenské národné divadlo Opera Orchestra
Slovenské národné divadlo Opera Chorus
Pressburg Singers
conductor: Rastislav Štúr
chorus master: Pavel Procházka
stage director: Marián Chudovský
choreography: Igor Holovác
Ludovít Ludha (Faust)
Daniel Capkovic (Méphistophélès)
Boris Prýgl (Brander)
Monika Fabianová (Marguerite)
12 November 2016
7.30pm
Trisitia (selections)


All the World’s a Stage
G Live, Guildford, UK
Vivace Chorus
Brandenburg Sinfonia
conductor: Jeremy Backhouse
12 November 2016
7.30pm
Benvenuto Cellini (Weimar version)

Reprise of the 2008 production
Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg, Germany
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
conductor: Marcus Bosch
chorus director: Tarmo Vaask
choreography: Laura Scozzi
Mirko Roschkowski (Benvenuto Cellini)
Jens Waldig (Giacomo Balducci)
Melih Tepretmez (Fieramosca)
Hrachuhí Bassénz (Teresa)
Jordanka Milkova (Ascanio)
Alexey Birkus (Pope Clemens VII),
Yongseung Song (Francesco)
Wonyong Kang (Bernardino)
to be announce (Pompeo)
Bewegungsensemble des Staatstheater Nürnberg (dancers)
12 November 2016
7.30pm
Les Nuits d’été Bing Concert Hall, Stanford, CA, USA
Stanford Philharmonia
conductor: Anna Wittstruck
Kindra Scharich (mezzo-soprano)
12 November 2016
7.30pm
Overture King Lear (Le roi Lear)

“Music for The Bard”
Trapp Auditorium, Waukegan High School, Waukegan, USA
Waukegan Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Stephen Blackwelder
12 November 2016
7.30pm
Symphonie fantastique

Villains & Heroes
Zeiterion Performing Arts Center, New Bedford, MA, USA
New Bedford Symphony Orchestra
conductor: David Amado
12 November 2016
7.30pm
Symphonie fantastique Todmorden Town Hall, Todmorden, UK
Todmorden Orchestra
conductor: Nicholas Concannon-Hodges
12 November 2016
8.00pm
Roméo et Juliette Carpenter Theatre, Richmond, Virginia, USA
Richmond Symphony Orchestra
Richmond Symphony Chorus
conductor: Steven Smith
chorus director :Erin R. Freeman
Kathryn Leemhuis (mezzo-soprano)
Vale Rideout (tenor)
Darren K. Stokes (bass-baritone)
12 November 2016
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique The Forum, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Harrisburg Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Stuart Malina

13 November 2016
1.00pm

Les Troyens


New production
Lyric Opera of Chicago, Chicago, IL, USA
The Lyric Opera Orchestra and Chorus
conductor: Sir Andrew Davis
chorus master: Michael Black
director: Tim Albery
choreography: Helen Pickett
designer: Tobias Hoheisel
cast: 
Christine Goerke (Cassandre)
Susan Graham (Didon)
Brandon Jovanovich (Enée)
Lucas Meachem (Chorèbe)
Christian Van Horn (Narbal)
Okka von der Damerau (Anna)
13 November 2016
2.30pm
Overture Le Carnaval romain “Meat Market”, Melbourne, Australia
Melbourne Youth Orchestra
conductor: Malcolm Yuen
13 November 2016
2.30pm
Overture Le Carnaval romain

Fountains of Rome
Heinz Hall, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Gianandrea Noseda
13 November 2016
3.00pm
Roméo et Juliette Carpenter Theatre, Richmond, Virginia, USA
Richmond Symphony Orchestra
Richmond Symphony Chorus
conductor: Steven Smith
chorus director :Erin R. Freeman
Kathryn Leemhuis (mezzo-soprano)
Vale Rideout (tenor)
Darren K. Stokes (bass-baritone)
13 November 2016
3.00pm
Symphonie fantastique The Forum, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Harrisburg Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Stuart Malina
13 November 2016
3.00pm
Overture Le Carnaval romain Swampscott High School, Denver, MA, USA
North Shore Philharmonic Orchestra
conductor: Robert Lehmann
13 November 2016
7.00pm
Faustovo prekliatie [La Damnation de Faust]

staged production
Slovenské národné divadlo [Bratislava Slovak National Theatre], Bratislava, Slovakia
Slovenské národné divadlo Opera Orchestra
Slovenské národné divadlo Opera Chorus
Pressburg Singers
conductor: Rastislav Štúr
chorus master: Pavel Procházka
stage director: Marián Chudovský
choreography: Igor Holovác
Ludovít Ludha (Faust)
Daniel Capkovic (Méphistophélès)
Boris Prýgl (Brander)
Monika Fabianová (Marguerite)
13 November 2016
7.30pm
Grande Messe des morts (Requiem) Royal Albert Hall, London, UK
BBC Symphony Orchestra
BBC Symphony Chorus
Crouch End Festival Chorus
London Philharmonic Chorus
conductor: François-Xavier Roth
Maximilian Schmitt (tenor)
14 November 2016
8.30pm
Grande Messe des morts (Requiem) Église de la Sainte-Trinité, Paris, France
Orchestre français d’Oratorio
Les Cuivres de Guy Touvron [Guy Touvron Barss]
Chœur français d’Oratorio
Chœur A contretemps de Draveil
Ensemble Vocal d’Orgeval
L'Ensemble Vocal du Chesnay
Chœur Ostinato de Croissy
Chœur de Cernay-la-Ville
Chœur d’Homme Gerson
conductor: Jean-Pierre Lo Ré
Patrick Garayt (tenor)
15 November 2016
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Konzerthaus, Großer Saal, Berlin, Germany
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
conductor: Edward Gardner
16 November 2016
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Die Glocke, Das Bremer Konzerthaus, Großer Saal, Bremen, Germany
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
conductor: Edward Gardner

17 November 2016
1.00pm

Les Troyens


New production
Lyric Opera of Chicago, Chicago, IL, USA
The Lyric Opera Orchestra and Chorus
conductor: Sir Andrew Davis
chorus master: Michael Black
director: Tim Albery
choreography: Helen Pickett
designer: Tobias Hoheisel
cast: 
Christine Goerke (Cassandre)
Susan Graham (Didon)
Brandon Jovanovich (Enée)
Lucas Meachem (Chorèbe)
Christian Van Horn (Narbal)
Okka von der Damerau (Anna)
17 November 2016
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Auckland Town Hall, Aukland, New Zealand
Auckland Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Kazuki Yamada
17 November 2016
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Stadthalle, Brunswick, Germany
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
conductor: Edward Gardner
17 November 2016
8.00pm
L’Île inconnue
Le Spectre de la rose
(fromLes Nuits d’été)

Nocturne (Héro and Ursule)
(from Béatrice et Bénédict)
Auditorium, Musée d’Orsay, Paris, France
Karine Deshayes (mezzo-soprano)
Delphine Haidan (mezzo-soprano)
François Chaplin (piano)
18 November 2016
7.30pm
Symphonie fantastique Perth Concert Hall, Perth, Australia
West Australian Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Asher Fisch
18 November 2016
8.00pm
Symphonie fantastique Prinzregententheater, Munich, Germany
Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
conductor: Edward Gardner
19 November 2016
7.30pm
Symphonie fantastique Perth Concert Hall, Perth, Australia
West Australian Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Asher Fisch
19 November 2016
7.45pm
Overture Le Corsaire Zeneakadémia, Budapest, Hungary
Budapesti Fesztiválzenekar
conductor: Gergely Dubóczky
19 November 2016
8.00pm
Scène d’amour (from Roméo et Juliette)
staged performance
Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin, Germany
Staatsballett Berlin
Staatskapelle Berlin
conductor: David Coleman
producer and choreographer: Sasha Waltz
19 November 2016
8.00pm

pre-concert talk at 7.00pm
in Mary Anderson Room
Queen Mab Scherzo (from Roméo et Juliette)




Shakespeare in Music
Kentucky Center, Whitney Hall, Louisville, KY
Louisville Orchestra
conductor: Teddy Abrams
20 November 2016
3.00pm
Messe solennelle Hale School Auditorium, Stow, Massachusetts, USA
Sounds of Stow Orchestra and Chorus
artistic director: Barbara Jones
Rosario Caltabiano (tenor)
James Dargan (baritone)
Mariah Wilson (soprano)
20 November 2016
3.30pm
Benvenuto Cellini (Weimar version)

Reprise of the 2008 production
Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg, Germany
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
conductor: Marcus Bosch
chorus director: Tarmo Vaask
choreography: Laura Scozzi
Mirko Roschkowski (Benvenuto Cellini)
Jens Waldig (Giacomo Balducci)
Melih Tepretmez (Fieramosca)
Hrachuhí Bassénz (Teresa)
Jordanka Milkova (Ascanio)
Alexey Birkus (Pope Clemens VII),
Yongseung Song (Francesco)
Wonyong Kang (Bernardino)
to be announce (Pompeo)
Bewegungsensemble des Staatstheater Nürnberg (dancers)
20 November 2016
5.00pm
Grande Messe des morts (Requiem) Kennedy Center Concert Hall, Washgington, D.C., USA
The Choral Arts Chorus and Orchestra
conductor: Scott Tucker
Dustin Lucas (tenor)
20 November 2016
7.00pm
Roméo et Juiette (orchestral excerpts) Kyoto Concert Hall, Kyoto, Japan
Orchestre de Paris
conductor: Daniel Harding
20 November 2016
8.00pm
Scène d’amour (from Roméo et Juliette)
staged performance
Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin, Germany
Staatsballett Berlin
Staatskapelle Berlin
conductor: David Coleman
producer and choreographer: Sasha Waltz

21 November 2016
5.30pm

Les Troyens


New production
Lyric Opera of Chicago, Chicago, IL, USA
The Lyric Opera Orchestra and Chorus
conductor: Sir Andrew Davis
chorus master: Michael Black
director: Tim Albery
choreography: Helen Pickett
designer: Tobias Hoheisel
cast: 
Christine Goerke (Cassandre)
Susan Graham (Didon)
Brandon Jovanovich (Enée)
Lucas Meachem (Chorèbe)
Christian Van Horn (Narbal)
Okka von der Damerau (Anna)
21 November 2016
7.45pm
Overture Le Corsaire Zeneakadémia, Budapes, Hungary
Budapesti Fesztiválzenekar
conductor: Gergely Dubóczky
21 November 2016
8.00pm
Les Nuits d’été Philharmonie, Salle de Musique de Chambre, Luxembourg
Christian Gerhaher (baritone)
Gerold Huber (piano)
23 Novebmer 2016
8.00pm
Les Nuits d’été Philharmonie, Cologne, Germany
Christian Gerhaher (baritone)
Gerold Huber (piano)
24 November 2016
7.00pm
Roméo et Juiette (orchestral excerpts
Tokyo Metropolitan Theatre, Concert Hall, Tokyo, Japan
Orchestre de Paris
conductor: Daniel Harding
24 November 2016
7.30pm
Overture Le Corsaire Huddersfield Town Hall, Huddersfield, UK
Orchestra of Opera North
conductor: Stefan Blunier
25 November 2016
7.30pm
Benvenuto Cellini (Weimar version)

Reprise of the 2008 production
Staatstheater Nürnberg, Nürnberg, Germany
Staatsphilharmonie Nürnberg
Chor des Staatstheater Nürnberg
conductor: Marcus Bosch
chorus director: Tarmo Vaask
choreography: Laura Scozzi
Mirko Roschkowski (Benvenuto Cellini)
Jens Waldig (Giacomo Balducci)
Melih Tepretmez (Fieramosca)
Hrachuhí Bassénz (Teresa)
Jordanka Milkova (Ascanio)
Alexey Birkus (Pope Clemens VII),
Yongseung Song (Francesco)
Wonyong Kang (Bernardino)
to be announce (Pompeo)
Bewegungsensemble des Staatstheater Nürnberg (dancers)
25 November 2016
8.00pm
Scène d’amour (from Roméo et Juliette)
staged performance
Staatsoper at Schiller Theater, Berlin, Germany
Staatsballett Berlin
Staatskapelle Berlin
conductor: David Coleman
producer and choreographer: Sasha Waltz

26 November 2016
5.30pm

Les Troyens


New production
Lyric Opera of Chicago, Chicago, IL, USA
The Lyric Opera Orchestra and Chorus
conductor: Sir Andrew Davis
chorus master: Michael Black
director: Tim Albery
choreography: Helen Pickett
designer: Tobias Hoheisel
cast: 
Christine Goerke (Cassandre)
Susan Graham (Didon)
Brandon Jovanovich (Enée)
Lucas Meachem (Chorèbe)
Christian Van Horn (Narbal)
Okka von der Damerau (Anna)
26 November 2016
7.30pm
Symphonie fantastique Town Hall, Accrington, Lancashire, UK
Blackburn Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Richard Howartha
26 November 2016
7.30pm
Symphonie fantastique Kettering Science Academy, Kettering, UK
Kettering Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Peter Dunkley
26 November 2016
7.30pm
Scène d’amour (from Roméo et Juliette) The Capitol, Horsham, UK
Horsham Symphony Orchestra
conductor: Steve Dummer
26 November 2016
8.15pm
La Mort d’Ophélie
Le Spectre de la rose
Zaïde

“Cris Doux”, Chants d’amour en français
Studio Le Regard du Cygne, Paris, France
Dominique Hoff (mezzo-soprano, actress)
Karine Sélo (piano)
28 November 2016
7.30pm
Marche hongroise
(from La Damnation de Faust)
University of California Santa Barbara (UCSB), Lotte Lehmann Concert Hall, Santa Barbara, California, USA
University Chamber Orchestra
conductor (not announced)

October 2016   December 2016

Back to Concert Archive main page